Mine are in order.
inFAMOUS: 2
Halo: Reach
CoD: WaW
-
Starwars battlefront:2 CoD:WaW Ratchet and Clank: 3
-
1. Mass Effect Trilogy 2. Red dead Redemption 3. Splinter Cell Chaos Theory And for the second top 3: [spoiler]4. KOTOR 5. The Last Of Us 6. State Of Decay[/spoiler]
-
Goldeneye (Wii), The Last of Us, Myth the Fallen Lords... I played GE and Myth probably more than any other game ever. I've played a lot of Destiny though just wish it was rewarded by more cutscenes
-
Ninja Gaiden Black The Last of Us Demon's Souls
-
Super Mario 64 Super Mario Galaxy MW2 Right now I really like titanfall
-
Shadow of the Colossus Dark Souls Demon's Souls
-
Warcraft 3, Morrowind, dawn of war 2
-
Gears of wars Mass Effects Assassins Creeds
-
Masturbation -blam!- simulator Sex toys
-
1. Cod black ops 2 2. Destiny 3. GTA 5
-
1.ocarina of time 2.fallout 3 3.metal gear solid 3
-
Metal gear solid
-
Going by time played: WoW TEKKEN The Witcher
-
Top Three Games? Very tough to decide but.. 1.) The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion 2.) Mass Effect 2 or 3 3.) The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim Top Three Game Franchises? 1.) The Elder Scrolls 2.) Halo 3.) Mass Effect Assassins Creed Franchise is a close bet too though
-
1. Modern warfare 2- my first ever call of duty. I'm never gonna forget throwing a knife straight into Shepherd's eye right after grabbing out of my stomach. 2. Destiny- I don't know if it's the raids or the crappy story telling but this game is all around amazing. I just love being able to do everything with my friends. Protecting the dinklebot never gets old to me. 3. Assassin's Creed IV Black Flag- not much to say but plunder, stab, hunt, and stealth. Honorable mention- Dying Light- this game just came out and I already have 14 hours of playing time. I just love the coop classic survival feel to it. Can't top my favorites yet because I have only had it for 6 days
-
Edited by Hobokin: 2/3/2015 5:06:40 PM1: Halo reach 2: Skyrim 3: Star Wars Battlefront 2
-
Not any particular order Any Halo Dead Space 2 KoTOR
-
3. Mass Effect series 2. Gears of War series 1. Mortal Kombat series I did series cause there's something memorable about them all. I wanted tondo a top 5
-
Final Fantasy VII Sky Odyssey Double Dragon 2 the revenge (NES version)
-
3. Fallout 3 2. Skyrim 1. Star Wars Battlefront 2
-
Dungeon Fighter Online(PC game) Cod:MW Starcraft
-
Halo 2 Tribes Odd world: Abe's odyssey Top 2 are for sure def faves. But the third always differs. I love the ratchet and clank, bio shock, except the last one /: , crash bash! Super smash bros, etc., there's so many I've played in the past it's hard to choose.
-
I cant just pick 3 so ill name a few that come to mind while im takin this poo Dark souls, mass effect, dragon age origins, kotor, WoW, Halo 3, CoD world at war/mw2, fable, roller coaster tycoon, skyrim, fallout 3/4, rock band
-
Conker's Bad Fur Day Donkey Kong Country 2 Mario Sunshine Time to replay Mario Sunshine now that I think about it.
-
Edited by Cheesy: 2/3/2015 8:53:27 AM- Fallout 3 - Halo 3 - Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic Edit: Woah, old thread.
-
Edited by Agusta: 2/3/2015 5:35:28 AM1. Bioshock A great game all round, always fun to play with different options each time round to play the game differently. The story as well, being supreme. It's not too dumb, nor is it trying too hard to be deep like it's successor, Infinite. Art style is great and unique, the beauty of the game still holds up 8 years later 2. Star Wars Republic Commando Released during a time when all FPS games were trying hard to conquer Halo 2 from it's throne, this Star Wars game is fantastic for it's fast paced gameplay, art style, atmosphere of being an elite clone soldier in command of a squad of 3 others. Characters are typical military tropes, but they are all unique, while not being unique. The story has plenty of badass moments (Piloting the AT-TE in the Hangar, Demolishing a trade federation ship) It was ahead of the other FPS Sci fi games in it's time, but it's multiplayer held it back from being perfect. 3. Conker's Bad Fur Day/Live and Reloaded Rare's Underrated masterpiece, commonly overshadowed by the Banjo Kazooie series. This was a great blend of parody, story, gameplay and artistic style for it's time. Even the multiplayer was great fun until a year later Halo CE arrived to dominate the console multiplayer scene. It's a great game, always puts a smile on my face. With variety during all the campaigns to make the gameplay more varied, so that instead of being another platformer in a market of over-saturation of platformers, Conker's Bad Fur day stands out as a masterpiece. Despite being dated in the visuals department, it's gameplay still holds up today.