With destiny less than two weeks away, i have been wondering if this game is gonna take a spot in my top 5. Im curious to see what your top 5 games are. This is not about story, multiplayer, content, or anything besides pure enjoyment in the game. Mine are fallout 3, gta 5, battlefield 3, modern warfare 2 :0, and star wars battlefront 2. These are the games i remember playing the most and having tons of fun with.
English
#Gaming
-
Edited by djtanng: 8/29/2014 1:54:35 AMGoldeneye 007 Castlevania SOTN Bungie's Halo series (was just one big ride for me) Minecraft Destiny Alpha - Beta The runner ups: Zelda 64 Oblivion Deus Ex: IW Half Life 2
-
Halo 3 Fallout 3 Minecraft KOTOR 2 Mass Effect
-
Pokemon platinum, halo 4, halo reach, Mario kart, and minecraft I enjoyed them the most and played them the longest and still play some of them
-
Edited by o0 DaGnOmE 0o: 8/29/2014 1:45:13 AMU.N. Squadron (SNES) Super Mario World (SNES) Ranger X (Sega Genesis) Final Fantasy VI (SNES) Final Fantasy VII (PC) I would say those 5 rank pretty darn high in my book But for a close 6th i would have to ut Lost Planet 2 on Xbox 360. Such a horribly rated game by the "Critics" but it was a blast to play with friends.
-
Halo Reach Halo 3 Mass Effect Trilogy Skyrim Age of Empires
-
The Destiny beta, infamous: second son, MW2, Call of Duty: Black Ops, Prototype
-
Fallout 3 Halo 2 Skyrim Gears of War 3 Star Wars Battlefront 2
-
1. Gears of War 1 (many Friendships made) 2. Gta 5 3. Perfect Dark (N64) 4. Red faction 2 5. NBA street vol. 2 Honorable mention: Mario party (many friendships lost) Need for speed underground
-
Edited by JohnnyBravo: 8/29/2014 1:11:33 AM1. Elder Scrolls V Skyrim 2. Star Wars Knights of the Old Republic 3. Star Wars Battlefront 2 4. Kingdom Hearts 5. Call of Duty Modern Warfare 1
-
EQ2 Halo 3 CoD MW2 SWTOR EA NHL
-
Halo 3 Black Ops 2 GTA V Borderlands And Super Smash Bros. :D
-
DOOM goldeneye 007, N64 command and conquer the elder scrolls series The witcher series
-
Advent Rising Phantasy Star 4 Too Human Halo MP Beyond Oasis
-
Again, no order; Mass Effect 3 Halo Reach Portal Batman: Arkham City Star Wars: Knights of the Old Republic II
-
Kingdom Hearts series Halo 3 Mario Kart Double Dash Super Mario Sunshine Halo CE Honorable Mentions: Fable Star Wars Battlefront 2 Super Smash Bros series
-
In no order: MW3 Need for speed undercover (The original one!) Star wars battlefront 2 Halo 3 Metroid
-
Borderlands The last of us Bioshock infinite Bad company 2 (or bf3 I can't decide) Modern Warfare 2
-
1.Final Fantasy XIV:A Realm Reborn Online (fully mastered) 2.Xenosaga series (fully mastered all) 3.Resonance of Fate (work of progress) 4.Hyperdimension Neptunia series (fully Mastered 90% of series) 5.Halo series(fully mastered all) 6.Call of duty series (fully mastered all) 7.Battlefield series (fully mastered all)
-
For some, they arent particual games, their franchises so... - Halo franchise - Assassins Creed Franchise - The elder Scrolls franchise - Castlevania Lords of Shadow franchise - COD: WaW, modern warfare, MW2 (The COD franchise will be replaced by destiny when it's released)
-
In no particular order. Super Mario Golden Axe Metal Gear Solid Fifa 12 Elder Scrolls Oblivion Thanks for the stroll down memory lane.
-
Edited by FishLadyJane: 8/29/2014 1:05:29 AMI suppose I'll go with 1- Pokemon Sapphire 2- Halo 3 3- Mass Effect 2 4- Destiny (Perhaps) 5- Bioshock Infinite (Honorable mentions): The Legend of Zelda Series, Assassin's Creed 2 & 4, Crysis 2, Halo: Reach, Skyrim, Red Dead Redemption, Saints Row 4
-
Edited by Andvolf: 8/29/2014 1:03:16 AM1. Halo 2/3 (miss those custom maps :'( ) 2. LOTRO 3.Fallout 3 4.Morrowind/Oblivion 5.Bioshock Honorable Mentions. -Minecraft -Marathon Durandel -Spyro, year of the Dragon -odd world - Halo Combat Evolved -Star wars Battlefront 2 -Halo wars -Legend of Zelda series -Borderlands 1/2
-
KOTOR BioShock Halo CE Fallout: New Vegas Saints Row
-
1. Wasteland 2. Fallout (pick one, but I favor New Vegas over 3 unless we go way back) 3. Bard's Tale (probably the first, 2 was just plain mean) 4. Skyrim 5. Pong - because it was the first. Honorable Mention: a. Last of Us - Best story in a game, period. Limited replay ability though so it didn't make the top 5. b. Modern Warfare 2 or Battlefield 3. Had to train for Destiny. c. TIE Fighter, Civilization, King's Quest, Zork Series (wait, is that more than 5?) Is it sad most of those are 25+ years old, or am I just cool in a Retro/Vintage kind of way?
-
In no particular order: -Super Mario World -Star Wars Battlefront 2 -Assassin's Creed 2 -Uncharted 2 -Socom 2
-
I'm more for more story and originality over graphics and content. Soooo 1. Chrono trigger/Chrono cross 2. Megaman 3. Golden Axe 4. Surprisingly and don't hate me till you try it . Glover 5. Champions of Norath In order of best to worst