Since the last thread, I have watched quite a few animes.
So here's my list;
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- *This is amazing, highly recommend it*
Fate/Stay Night Blade works Unlimited *Highly recommend*
Fate/Zero *This is a prequel ^^, it's a lot more slow paced, but dark. I haven't finished it yet, so meh*
Kill La Kill *Top tier anime
Hundred *This is decent, worth watching*
High School Fleet *Unsure about this, I haven't finished it yet, but some might like it*
Asterisk War *Generic as hell, tho meh watchable* - Reminds me Phantasy Star Universe because of the swords,
-
The office
-
Naruto > all other anime
-
Hundred isnt generic but asterisk is? I felt the opposite
-
Boku No Pico ( ͡° ╭͜ʖ╮ ͡° )
-
Katekyo hitman reborn
-
Future diary
-
Are you Gaara444?
-
Cory in the house
-
Might I suggest the Monogatari series?
-
Seinfeld
-
Your lie in April.
-
Berserk
-
One Piece, Full Metal Alchemist Brotherhood, Sword Art Online, Attack on Titan, Black Butler, Seven Deadly Sins and of course Seinfeld.
-
FUC[b][/b]KING WEEBS
-
Edited by Mechanical Mercy: 7/4/2016 1:03:19 AMCannot decide. [spoiler] that's like saying cheesecake is a cake when it has a crust so it's considered a pie but actually it's a pastry [/spoiler]
-
Edited by Realsvi: 7/2/2016 11:42:37 AMAll you need to know is that Berserk has started up again and is starting off where the last arc left off in the first anime series. Really hoping they make it to the boat arc before they take a break/run out of money again to continue. Manas still going on, the show has a lot of catching up to do!
-
Bring Me The Horizon
-
Bump for later
-
[spoiler]Fate/anything was trash [/spoiler]
-
I'm just gonna name off all I've watched Monogatari (like 6 seasons) Future diary Akame ga kill One punch man Death note Is this a zombie? 1 and 2 Charlotte Say "I love you" Sword art online 1 and 2 Assassination classroom 1 and 2 No game no life Konosuba Rakudai Kishi no cavalry Sakurasou no pet na kanojo Parasyte Attack on Titan Log horizon Your lie in April Toradora Yosuga no Sora (borderline hentai) (also incest) OreImo 1 and 2 Highschool DxD (all four) Monster Musume Strawberry panic (yuri) Danmachi Hataraku Maou-Sama Kiss X Sis (incest) ((don't judge me)) Machigatteiru 1 and 2 Shinmai maou no testament My little monster Angel Beats Plastic Memories Absolute Duo Chuunibyou 1 and 2 Shimoneta Nagi no asukara Deadman wonderland The hentai Prince and the stony cat Samurai champloo Shomin sample Love live NouCome Sakura Trick (yuri) Acchi kocchi Heaven's lost property 1, 2, and the movie Akatsuki no yona Elfen lied Spice and wolf 1 and 2 C3 Engaged to the unidentified Kono naka ni hitori, imouto ga iru (incest) OniAi (incest) ((seriously stop judging me)) Saikin, imouto no yousu ga chotto okashiinda ga (incest and yuri) 2 more I can't think of the names of, but they're romance
-
Edited by Iyrha: 6/29/2016 6:02:28 AMHold on....Enjoy. Kill la Kill Fairy tail (pretty long and has quite a few fillers, but a great anime nevertheless) Sword art online Akame ga kill Angel beats Elfen lied (be warned, this shit is INTENSE) The Pet Girl of Sakurasou (a school-centered love story, but I really liked it, so maybe take a look if love stories are your thing) One punch man Full metal alchemist: brotherhood Bleach (same deal as fairy tail) Tokyo ghoul Soul eater Kiznaiver Death note Trinity seven Might update if I can remember more.
-
Seinfeld, Cory in the House, and Breaking Bad are great animes.
-
No Game No Life Parasyte RWBY (I don't care if it doesn't count)
-
Toy Story was pretty good.
-
Boku no pico
-
Even here and I'm not safe from anime...