So I just finished watching season 1 of SAO (Sword Art Online), and I'm just curiouse what you guys like. Enough people say the same show, and I'll probably watch it. Thanks!
-
♡ Naruto & One Piece ♡
-
Cowboy bebop and ghost in the shell. Enjoyed deathnote a lot also
-
SAO isn't even that good... I too loved it at first but outgrew it very quickly
-
Naruto Shippuden Full Metal Alchemist Eureka 7 Death Note Code Geass Code Geass R2 Hajime No Ippo Air Gear Katekyo Hitman Reborn. Kenichi: History's Strongest Disciple Soul Eater Initial D Gurren Lagann Eden of the East
-
Initial D will forever be my all time favorite. I really liked Tenchi muyo when I was younger also. And Key the metal idol.
-
Two favorites. Gantz and death note
-
Attack On Titans One Piece
-
Hellsing ultimate Hellsing ultimate abridged Dragon ball z abridged Dead man wonderland Inuyasha Attack on Titan
-
Attack on Titan, but that's also the only anime I've bothered to watch. I don't watch a lot of TV.
-
Evangelion
-
Evangelion all the way. Sao is a close second. But then theres stuff like claymore, elfin lied, fairy tail, and sooooo many others
-
Code Geass, Steins Gate, and Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood are my favorite shows and also Attack on Titan
-
Edited by mwarner811: 1/4/2015 8:55:00 AMNewest one I just watched was Fate/ZERO and Fate/Stay Night unlimited blade works and they were both awesome! However if you watch a lot of anime I highly recommend Gintama.
-
SAO season 2 Log Horizon season 1 + 2 Akame ga Kill Kill la Kill Arpeggio of Blue Steel
-
Akame Ga Kill SAO Darker Than Black Eden of the East
-
I don't know if this counts but Red vs Blue
-
Attack on titan Elfen lied Darker than black Gantz
-
Any of u watch parasyite the maxim
-
Naruto [spoiler]I'm ready for the hate[/spoiler]
-
My top three ever, in no particular order: Cowboy Bebop Ghost in the Shell Gurren Lagann And of course anything by Miyazaki is great.
-
R u real Spartan or fake Spartan?
-
Trigun by far is the best imo. Full of action and feels
-
Edited by yusukethegr8: 1/8/2015 4:17:10 PMI'm watching Psycho-Pass right now, and loving it. I highly recommend. But I'd have to say my favorite is between Naruto Shippuden, the whole Dragon Ball series, FLCL, and Death Note.
-
SAO is amazing, My favorite is Heavens Lost Property.
-
Modern weaboo trash
-
Death Note Eureka 7 Neon Genesis Evangelion/Rebuilds All tied 1st for me