I would have to say my all time favorite is Eureka 7, followed by Clannad. What's yours?
edit 1: holy crap over 1000 replies! I see we have tons of otakus here. Haha! Keep it up!
-
I'm guessing The Last Airbender doesn't count haha. (The show, NOT the movie)
-
Edited by Robsim378: 7/25/2015 5:25:00 PMMy top five are -Terra Formars -Area D - Inou Ryouiki (it's a manga, there's no anime) -Nurarihyon No Mago -Ansatsu Kyoushitsu (Assassination Classroom) -Psycho-Pass If anyone knows the first two, I congratulate you.
-
Edited by Shadow: 5/30/2015 3:35:07 PM1. Sword Art Online 2. Attack on Titan 3. Irregular at magic school 4. Bleach 5. Fate Zero 6. Hunter X Hunter (can't believe no one said this one yet) 7. Nura: rise of the yokai clan 8. Magi ( No one mentioned this either) 9. RWBY (R.I.P) 10. Death Note 11. Naruto ( let the hate roll in) 12. blue exorcists 13. Digimon ( yes that's an anime) 14. Samurai Champloo 15. street fighter 16. Sekirei 17. noragami 18. Fairy Tale 19. Devil part-timer 20. Black butler 21. Highs school DxD 22. Harlock 23. Soul eater 24. Kill LA Kill 25. Code geass 26. Inyuasha 27. DBZ 28. Zoids (sad its so short) 30. Yu you hakosho 31. Afro Samurai 32. Samurai jack 33. Rosaro + Vampire 34. Squid Girl 35. Hellsing
-
Toradora!
-
Gotta love One Piece. [spoiler]Close second belongs to Clifford the Big Red Dog[/spoiler]
-
Seinfeld>SAO
-
Of all time the original Dragon Ball not Z. For now it's One Piece
-
I' have to say either code geass or guilty crown
-
I always loved full metal alchemist.
-
Cory in the house "IT'S A PARTY EVERY WEEK BABY".
-
Samurai Champloo
-
Bob's Burgers
-
Gurren Lagan!!!
-
Seinfeld
-
Edited by Kronos: 3/4/2015 9:54:40 PMCardfight!! Vanguard First season will always be the best. Asia Circuit was ok. Link Joker kinda sucked. Legion Mate hasn't been on US YouTube with English dub yet. G sucks more than LJ, and technically comes after LM. I honestly don't know why I still watch it. Inb4 dub sucks, sub master race. I can't watch with subs, takes me out of the action. Edit: surprised no one said Pokemon.
-
1) Parasyte: The Maxim 2) Steins;Gate 3) FMA Brotherhood 4) Future Diary 5) Princess Mononoke
-
Edited by Arashi Sora: 6/11/2015 9:07:26 AM-10/10- 1. Ergo Proxy 2. Puella Magi Madoka Magica 3. Psycho-Pass 4. Fate/Zero 5. Angel Beats 6. Code Geass -9.5/10- 7. Steins;Gate 8. Death Note 9. Monster 10. Terror in Resonanace 11. Future Diary 12. Anohana 13. The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya -9/10- 14. Ga-Rei: Zero 15. Neon Genesis Evangelion 16. From the New World 17. Attack on Titan 18. Sword Art Online II 19. Sword Art Online 20. Aldnoah Zero 21. Darker Than Black Season 1 22. Clannad 23. Clannad: AfterStory 24. Nagi no Asuka 25. Kanon *note: This list may be slightly out of date, since I just copy/pasted my notepad document, but it's a few months old. I need to reconsider some of these maybe add in a few anime i've watched recently.
-
-
[b][i][u]CORY IN THE HOUSE[/u][/i][/b]
-
Hmmm... Top 5 5. Cowboy bebop 4. Trigun 3. Angel beats 4. Steins gate 1. Elfin lied [spoiler]It was really hard to make a list.[/spoiler]
-
Lol what a wapanese
-
Thomas the tank engine
-
Pretty much any Gundam show
-
Darker than Black[spoiler]I don't care if I post this in every anime thread[/spoiler]
-
I'm more of a manga guy [spoiler]can't stand the voices [/spoiler]
-
1) Parasyte: The Maxim 2) FMA Brotherhood 3) Steins;Gate 4) Princess Mononoke 5) Future Diary