Give me 3 of your all time favorite songs, in no particular order.
For example:
1. Esoteric Surgery - Gojira
2. The Hero - Amon Amarth
3. Skullfuçking Neonatal Necrosis - Visceral Disgorge
*I did not expect this many replies, let's keep it going!*
-
It changes all the time... Currently: 1) Castle On The Hill - Ed Sheeran 2) Skin - Rag n Bone 3) Africa - Toto
-
1. Scenes from an Italian restaurant- Billy Joel 2. All the pretty faces- The Killers 3. Stand inside your love- Smashing pumpkins or Ize of the world - The strokes Some others that pop in and out would be, Getchoo- Weezer, Games without frontiers- Peter Gabriel or private eyes by Daryl hall and John Oates
-
Edited by awdidugetkilled: 5/18/2017 10:58:17 PMComfortably Numb - Pink Floyd (Live version from Delicate Sound of Thunder) Supper's Ready - Genesis (Live version from Second's Out) Hotel California - The Eagles (Pretty much any version)
-
Headlines - Drake Work Out - J. Cole My Love - Justin Timberlake
-
My list changes all the time but right now it's: Piano man- Billy Joel Lay my body down- Rag'n'bone man Hooked on a feeling- blue swede
-
D'yer m'ker/ stairway to heaven by led zepplin. let's spend the night together/ sympathy for the devil- by The Rolling stones. a bunch of songs from The Police. Because the Internet by Childish Gambino, (believe it or not, when he rerecorded it clean, the album was better.) Pink Floyd. Some Nirvana.
-
1) A place for my head- Linkin Park 2)Falling to pieces- faith no more 3) Any ac/dc or Van Halen songs 4) White Death- Sabaton
-
Changes monthly TBH, right now its probably: 1. Lithium - Nirvana 2. Loser - Beck 3. Before I forget - Slipknot Sounds extremely emo but I'm really the exact opposite of that. Lyrics don't mean nearly as much as the music IMO. Cant even understand what theyre saying half the time.
-
Good Riddance - Green Day Babe I'm Gonna Leave You - Led Zeppelin Cosmic Love - Florence and the Machine
-
My crusading playlist The last stand- sabaton March of the varangian guard- turisas Carolus rex- sabaton
-
Edited by Ghost N Things: 5/19/2017 8:21:48 PM1)Saint pepsi-cherry pepsi 2)Iron maiden-the trooper 3)Chance the rapper-cocoa butter kisses
-
1) You Give Love A Bad Name- Bon Jovi 2) Drift Away- Dobie Gray 3) Undercover of Night- Halo CE OST
-
"Looking For A Star" - XXXTentacion "Untitled" - Interpol "Moonchild" - King Crimson I listen to a lot of music, so what is and what isn't my favorite switches up a lot. I just kind of listen to something that resonates with my mood. I also like music that creates a sound scape that I can visualize. It's kind of hard to explain, but I know other people do the same thing; when I listen to music I create little movie scenes in my head, and I like any music that allows me to make good movie scenes. Doesn't matter the genre, tbh. If you restrict yourself to a single genre, you're doing yourself a disservice. And you have shitty taste.
-
Stay With Me Baby - Lorraine Ellison Heroin (From Rock N Roll Animal) - Lou Reed Like A Rolling Stone (Live At Monterey) - Jimi Hendrix
-
First: Do you consider songs are required to have lyrics to be songs? Second: There are too many that are on equal footing to choose 3.
-
Sympathy for the devil Rolling Stones LA woman the doors Romeo and Juliet dire straits
-
Hurt- Johnny Cash Bat Country- Avenged Sevenfold Inside the fire- Disturbed Legend has it- Run the Jewels
-
I only listen to foreign music. Mainly German, Italian, and Japanese. Musical Axis Powers. But I do listen to a fee American Bands too.
-
Although I'll probably have a different top 3 tomorrow, here's how I'm feeling today: 1. The Gates of the West - The Clash 2. Money for Nothing - Dire Straits 3. In a Big Country - Big Country
-
Turn the Page- Bob Seger Jukebox Hero- Foreigner Thunderstruck- AC/DC
-
1. https://youtu.be/3OZU3fi08-o 2. https://youtu.be/aT74sUWNn8Q 3. https://youtu.be/ASrEROq51Cs
-
Edited by Reggie_Wok: 5/17/2017 11:36:28 PM1.) Muse - Knights of Cydonia 2.) Kid Cudi- Pursuit of Happiness 3.) Dire Straits - Telegraph Road Honorable Mentions - Frankie Valli and the Four Seasons - December, 1963 - M83 - Outro - M83 - Wait (Kygo Remix) - Beach House - Silver Soul - Boston - More Than A Felling - The Eagles - Desperado
-
1. Clint Eastwood - Gorillaz 2. Wasted Years - Iron Maiden 3. Ritual - Ghost
-
TURBOGERMAN
Can someone validate my ship's parking? - old
Man, this'll be tough, but in no particular order: [i]Story of my Life[/i] by Social Distortion [i]Blues at Sunrise[/i] performed by Albert King and Stevie Ray Vaughan [i]She Just Happened[/i] by The Mighty, Mighty Bosstones -
1. One - Metallica 2. Master of Puppets - Metallica 3. Desecrate Through Reverence - Avenged Sevenfold
-
Paint it Black- Rolling Stones Main Theme- Xenoblade Chronicles (yes a video game, sue me) Knights of Cyndonia- Muse Also, I really like the Star Spangled Banner when done right.