The never-ending anime sagas are popular, but I love me some short form "it ends" anime. What's your favorite completed arc series?
Eureka 7 is mine.
[Edit:] Actually I think Soranowoto (The sound of the sky) is my top favorite
If some kind soul cared to compile a list of the suggestions I'll edit the main post to list them all to date.
-
How has no one said Cowboy Bebop? Just how?
-
Edited by PandaJerk007: 2/19/2014 4:35:48 AMThriller: Code Geass Death Note Psycho-Pass Elfen Lied Steins;Gate Madoka Magica Mirai Nikki Action: Attack on Titan Fate/Zero Hellsing Ultimate Other: Spice and Wolf (romance) Angel Beats! (sad) Clannad and Clannad: After Story (sad) Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! (cutesy) These are all great and don't have very many episodes^
-
Boku no Pico
-
Would Samurai Jack count as one as well???
-
Sword Art Online, Durarara, Black Butler, Angel Beats
-
FMA: brotherhood. Death note Code geass
-
[b] [/b] [b]BlazBlue[/b] Yeah, Immana keep mentioning it 'till I'm satisfied.
-
Sword Art online. Really surprised no one else said this.
-
Still [b]BlazBlue[/b].
-
[b]BlazBlue[/b]
-
Durarara!!
-
FLCL If no one has said FLCL, you're doing it wrong
-
Dragon ball z
-
Sword art online. Just don't think about it too deeply
-
Kekkaishi isn't half bad. It's only 50 something episodes. I'm not really a big anime person, so take from that what you will.
-
Neon Genesis Evangelion
-
Edited by Horseman of War: 2/26/2014 2:09:48 PMSaintD! You dun ansar mah qweshtunz! D:
-
Cowboy Bebop for sure but would Aeon Flux count?
-
What you should be watching ^ [spoiler]Fate/Zero[/spoiler]
-
Dragon ball z Kai if it can only be 100 Episodes.
-
Edited by Ossku: 2/26/2014 11:39:35 AMObviously NGE. GITS: Stand Alone Complex Guilty Crown Watamote And now watching AOT which seems good too.
-
Mine are Eureka 7, Gurren Lagann, Clannad, The ambition of Oda Nobuna. There are loads more but I just cant think of them right now.
-
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann.
-
Wow, I've seen more than a hundred series and none of them are more than 100 episodes. Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood Higurashi no Naku Koro Ni Code Geass Psycho-Pass Fate/Zero A bunch of others.
-
FMA brotherhood definitely
-
Hell yus, I loved Eureka 7. The Eureka: AO was completely shit though.