Destiny can make your top five if you feel that way.
-
Gears, halo , mw2, bioshock, elder scrolls
-
Just to splurge a few that I can think of off the top of my head. Enslaved: Odyssey to the West. Jak and Daxter Series The Last of Us Half-Life Series Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time & Majoras Mask Baldur's Gate 2 Neverwinter Nights Series Borderlands 2 Diablo Series (Even Diablo 3) Final Fantasy X Dead Space Series (Got all 3 from PS+ and loved every moment of each of them) Tribes 2 (Old School FPS at it's best) That's all I've got xD Too many games played, far too many to choose from.
-
Chrono trigger Chrono cross FF6 Suikoden 2
-
Chrono trigger. Amazing for its time on the SNES. Amazing story, music, and rpg. I recommend it!
-
This would be in #gaming if it wasn't flooded with raid invites.
-
Halo series and the modern warfare series
-
lol destiny top 5 :D
-
Kingdom hearts, so excited 3 is crossplatform :)
-
Souls games (Demon's and Dark) Earthbound Secret of Mana Dead Space games Chrono Trigger Man...3 of my 5 are SNES. I'm stuck living in the past :(
-
Edited by FalconStrike98: 10/31/2014 4:45:04 AM[b][u]Recent Years[/u][/b] 1. Battlefield 4 2. Halo Wars 3. Destiny 4. Halo 3 5. Black Ops 1 & 2 [b][u]Childhood Years[/u][/b] 1. Star Wars: Battlefront 2 2. Crash Bash 3. Spyro 4. Ratchet & Clank 5. Mario Party 1-8 at rank #5 because I didn't own them but still played them [b]a lot[/b]!
-
Edited by eridian: 10/31/2014 2:50:38 PM1: Legend of the dragoon 2: FF7 3: Star ocean 2 4: Mass effect 1-3 5:Dragon age: origins. Or elder scrolls morrowind. They are pretty neck and neck for me. Played a lot of games over the years. but those were probably the most enjoying for me that I can remember.
-
Edited by Dyalar: 10/31/2014 2:52:37 PMDark Souls Goldeneye Final Fantasy Adventure Knights of the Old Republic Secret of Mana Edit - forgot Castlevania: SotN
-
Jak and Daxter
-
1. Halo 3 2. Borderlands 2 3. Skyrim 4. Bioshock 5. CoD4 Honorable mentions: The rest of the Halo series, minus H4. Bioshock Infinite, MW3, BlOps2, Portal 2, GTA IV
-
The Halos The Elder Scrolls WoW GTA FFX- watched my brother play this for hours on end. Runescape- this is what got me in to video games
-
Final fantasy 7- the only game that had given me a personal hatred toward the villain Final fantasy x- first game with major shock value at the end Halo 1-3
-
COD except ghosts
-
Kingdom Hearts's Resident evil's legend of spyro's skyrim - PC version Halo's parasite eve 2 dino crisis 2 fallout NV - PC version saints row's borderland's
-
Edited by Harper54: 10/31/2014 4:23:10 AMDestiny Secret of Mana All Halos (even the ones from 343 industries) All Elder Scrolls (refuse to pay to play new one) Bioshock 1 and 2 CoDs (except black ops 1 & 2 they sucked) And bomber-man!! (Theirs more but my list goes on!) Edit: I also have to add AC Black Flag (you can't beat being able to customize and sail your own ship!!)
-
Destiny- it's wide variety of content
-
The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time Halo: Combat Evolved Fallout 3 Duke Nukem on the Nintendo 64/Golden Eye 007 Pokemon games on the Game Boy Color. Silver/Crystal/Gold/red/blue etc Those are the games that I have had the most fun playing. Split screen/MP: Halo, Duke Nukem, 007 Exploring: Fallout and Ocarina of Time. Pokemon: Link Cable Battles and trying to collect them all. good times, good times. Tony Hawk(N64) Mario(N64) Donkey Kong(N64) those were good too. man now that I think about it the N64 was awesome. [spoiler]What went wrong Nintendo? ;-;[/spoiler]
-
Resident Evil 5 Bioshock Infinite Resident Evil Remake Resident Evil 4 Bioshock 1/2 (tied) Resistance Fall of Man God of War 2 Uncharted 3 Dragonball Z Budokai 3 and Tenkaichi 3 Resident Evil Code Veronica
-
Edited by Vegan Superhero: 10/31/2014 3:28:25 AMIn no order and blindly. Borderlands 2 Mw3 Castle crashers Far cry 3 blood dragon And halo reach Not that anybody will giva crap tho. Edit:almost forgt, gta 5 , gta 4 , battle block theater..... and lots more of which names i am oblivious. Also skyrim.
-
Fallout 2 - best rpg ever made, period. Fallout - close to second part. Uncharted 3 - best single and multiplayer on ps3 (yet to play TLoU) Diablo 2 - simply best of the 3 parts that came out to date. Knights of the Old Republic - coz of HK47, meatbags. Metal Gear Solid 3 - Big Boss is way cooler than Snake and besides this one is the best MGS out there. Dark Souls/Demon's Souls - simpy awesome games. Bayonetta - probably best slasher out there. Devil May Cry 3 - best DMC and really close to Bayonetta.
-
MGS3 The Last of Us Oblivion (way better than Skyrim, come on people) Crash Bandicoot Spyro the Dragon
-
The bioshock franchise, batman AA & AC, Gow franchise, Assassins creed franchise. I enjoy destiny but sorry its definitely not ranked amongst my favourites.