Tell me your top 5 games. Just curious to know.
-
1. Mass Effect 2......2. ME3.....3....Halo 2.......4. ME1.......5.......Reach
-
Edited by Oliver Queen: 2/6/2014 2:24:08 AMNot in order Blood Dragon Pokemon SoulSilver EDF 2017 Gotham City Impostors Rainbow Six
-
Edited by Kaoz Kreator: 2/5/2014 5:46:33 PMF-Zero Oddworld Rainbow six 3 Fallout 3/NV Halo 2/Reach Also GTA series, RDR, Bioshock, Crash Bandicoot, C&C mostly Generals, Riddick 1&2, Double Dragon, DX:1,HR Top 5 is based on feels of nostalgia, but there are actually to many to name them al under also.
-
Tales of Symphonia Neverwinter Nights 1 Halo: Reach Super Smash Bros. Brawl Pokémon Gold
-
Journey Halo CE KOTOR Mass Effect 1 Oblivion Honourable mentions go to: Shadow of the Colossus, ODST, Spyro 1-5, Crash Bandicoot 1-Wrath of Cortex, Rayman 1-3, Halo 4, Star Wars: Battlefront II, Bioshock, Red Read Redemption, The Last of Us, Ratchet & Clank 3, Portal 2, and Tekken 3,
-
Mass Effect 1. Fallout 2. Halo 2. TES: Morrowind. TES: Oblivion.
-
Twilight Princess. Halo CE - Reach. Fire Emblem Awakening. Batman Arkham City. Super Smash Bros Brawl.
-
I can't really put them in any order, honestly. Twilight Princess Dark Souls (II?) Halo 3 Halo 2 Mass Effect 2
-
not in order but I think Skyrim Haloreach Fable 2 Darksouls Assassins Creed Brotherhood
-
My favorites (No order) 1.ET:extra terrestrial 2.halo 4 3.Resident Evil: operation raccoon city 4.ride to hell: retribution 5.sonic: free riders kinect joy ride
-
(Not in any order) Morrowind Half Life 2 (TellTale Games) The Walking Dead LoZ: Twilight Princess Bioshock
-
I wouldn't feel good about making a list of just 5, or at least I would need to think really hard for quite some time.
-
[url=http://www.quakelive.com/]Quake Live![/url]
-
Pong Goldeneye The legend of Zelda ocarina of time Super Mario bro. Original Halo CE
-
Diablo, Parasite Eve, Armored Core, Oblivion, Destiny Golden eye Scared fallen angel Borderlands Too human Farcry
-
Halo CE Morrowind Super Mario Bros 3 Age of Empires 2 Diablo 2
-
Edited by Rabid Grunt 4: 11/7/2013 12:07:41 AMCOD 4 Halo Reach Skyrim Braid Fallout 3/New Vegas Notable mentions: Gears of War 2 Modern Warfare 2 Oblivion GTA 5 Battlefield 1943 All the other Halo games
-
COD 4 Halo Reach Skyrim Braid Fallout 3/New Vegas Notable mentions: Gears of War 2 Modern Warfare 2 Oblivion All the other Halo games
-
SWBF SWBF2 Fallout 3 Fallout: New Vegas The Elder Scrolls V: Skyrim In no particular order.
-
Very tough....in no particular order FFVII Castlevania SOTN Zelda OoT NHL94 (yep) Halo 2
-
Edited by cvbe K: 11/3/2013 9:24:08 AMAll time, hmmm... Halo 2 Legend of Legaia Starcraft II The Last of Us Bioshock
-
DOOM II Halo 2 Ocarina of Time Mario Kart 64 Destruction Derby 2
-
Edited by Winters Darkseid: 11/2/2013 9:57:28 PMOf all time? Shit, that's tough. Red Dead Redemption Jak and Daxter (2 & 3 were good, too) Outlast or Amnesia The Dark Descent or Doom 3 for best horror, hard to choose Assassin's Creed 2 The Walking Dead (The rivers I formed when I finished that game...)
-
Uh lemme think Kingdom Hearts 1&2 Metal Gear Solid Dark Souls/Demons Souls Devil May Cry 3 Shadow of the Colossus First that came to mind
-
World of Warcraft Guildwars 2 All of the Halos game Runes of magic Soon Destiny
-
Edited by Captain Falcon: 10/28/2013 2:49:47 AMSuper Smash Bros Melee or Halo Combat Evolved Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time. Bioshock: Infinite Journey? maybe those are my opinion on best Fighter, Shooter, open world, and story.