JavaScript is required to use Bungie.net

DESTINY CREATED BY
BUNGIE

TO OUR COMMUNITY,

AS FANS, YOU HELPED GUIDE US THROUGH THE DARKNESS.

NOW AS GUARDIANS, YOU HAVE FILLED OUR WORLDS WITH LIGHT.

THANK YOU FOR YOUR PATIENCE, FOR YOUR PASSION, AND MOST OF ALL, THANK YOU FOR PLAYING.

Art 3D Character Art Lead Shiek Wang
3D Character Artists Chris Alderson
Eric Elton
Zeke Garcia
Mike Jensen
Ian McIntosh
Ken Osuna
William Patrick
Corinne Scrivens
Bojin Shi
James Yavorsky
3D Character Tech Lead Scott Shepherd
3D Hard Surface Art Lead Tom Doyle
3D Hard Surface Artists Travis Brady
Milton Cadogan
Mark Van Haitsma
Jesse Hall
Matt Lichy
David Stammel
3D Prop Art Lead Rajeev Nattam
3D Prop Artists Sloan Hood
Frank Robbins
Additional Prop Art Chelsea Velazquez
Additional 3D Art Artem Volchik
Animation and Cinematics Lead Roberta Browne
Animation Leads Richard Lico
Bill O'Brien
Animators Victor Chavez
Christopher Cox
Jeremy Fones
David Helsby
Mike Hoffman
Matt Kelly
Leo Martinez
Anthony Partridge
Jason Robertson
Tom Saville
Drew Shy
Veara Suon
Art Director Christopher Barrett
Additional Art Direction Marcus Lehto
Cinematic Artists Jim Donovan
Pat Jandro
Adam Lawson
Jim Levasseur
Dave Lieber
Additional Cinematic Artists Mark Gelfuso
Daniel Harman
Justin Mettam
Lee Wilson
Cinematics Leads CJ Cowan
Kurt Nellis
Matthew A. Ward
Concept Art Leads Jesse van Dijk
Isaac Hannaford
Concept Artists Darren Bacon
Dorje Seattle Bellbrook
Frank Capezzuto III
Daniel Chavez
Steve Chon
Alex Chu
Joseph Cross
Ryan DeMita
Jaime Jones
Adrian Majkrzak
Janet Ung
Additional Concept Artists Glenn Israel
Kekai Kotaki
Head of Art Dave Dunn
Lighting Artists Andrew Baker
David Brumbley
Madison Parker
Mike Poe
Aubrey Pullman
Thad Steffen
Additional Lighting Art Vlad Mel
MoCap Lead Troy McFarland
MoCap/Rigging Technical Artist Rachel Swavely
Rigging Lead David Hunt-Bosch
Rigging Technical Artists Javier Burgos
Jason Garris Jones
Forrest Söderlind
Micah Zahm
Sky Art Lead Mark Goldsworthy
Sky Artists Isaiah Eyuh Sherman
Ryan Watkins
Spec Ops Art Lead and 3D Art Team Manager Dave Matthews
Spec Ops Artists Michael Stavrides
Andy Xiao
Spec Ops Technical Artists Matt Dudley
Kailey Frizzell
Spec Ops Visual FX Art Lead Justin Hayward
Spec Ops Visual FX Artist Eric Greenlief
Additional Spec Ops Visual FX Artist Glenn Gamble
Technical Art Director Ryan Ellis
Technical Art Leads Tom Burlington
Tom Sanocki
Technical Artists Natalie Burke
Steven Klipowicz
Cameron Pinard
Paul Vosper
Technical Artists - Tools Nate Hawbaker
James Haywood
Adrian Woods
Technical Artist (Visual FX) Ali Mayyasi
Technical Design Lead (Animation) Joe Spataro
Technical Designer (Animation) Jami Jeffcoat
UI / 2D Artist Ryan Klaverweide
UI Art Lead Kevin McGinnis
UI Artist MacKay Clark
UI Design Lead David Candland
UI Technical Artist Andrew G Davis
Visual FX Art Lead Steve Scott
Visual FX Artists Mark Flieg Jr.
Chad Foxglove
Kevin Hart
Dave Samuel
Reed Shingledecker
Johnny van Zelm
Additional Visual FX Art Jay Bakke
World Art Leads Rob Adams
Mick Buckmiller
Steve Cotton
Sam Jones
World Art Team Lead Michael Zak
Additional World Art Management Michael Wu
World Artists Tyson Allen
Jonathon Banks
Matt Bennier
Ed Brennan
Ray Broscovak
Mike Buelterman
Coolie Calihan
Chris Cannon
Eric Cassels
Francisco Cruz III
Lawrence Durbin
Andrew Hopps
Jeff Horal
Doug Juno
Todd Juno
Andrew Kreutzer
Blake Low
Josh Markham
Michael Means
Michael Milota
Sid Moye
Marke Pedersen
Sam Rucks
Ethan Scheu
Jason Sussman
Daniel Thiger
Marc Thompson
Noah Thompson
Matt Turner
Adam Williams
Additional World Art Alexander R May
Ken Taya
Eric Wiley
Audio Audio Design Lead Jay Weinland
Audio Designers David Henry
Stephen Hodde
Additional Audio Design Evan Buehler
Jesse Rope
Composer and Audio Design Lead C Paul Johnson
Composer and Audio Design Michael Salvatori
Composer and Audio Director Marty O'Donnell
Technical Audio Designer Michael Sechrist
Bungie Backbone Accountant Renae Wetsig
Administrative Assistants Lily Kapell-Kanter
Sarah Pryor
Additional Administrative Support Will Gannon
Bungie Foundation Coordinator Naina Aus
Bungie Store Helper Will Lummus
Chief Financial Officer Brent Abrahamsen
Chief Legal Officer Ondraus Jenkins
Chief Operating Officer Pete Parsons
Controller Shawn Taylor
Facilities and Security Manager Steve Burnaroos
Facilities Assistant Aaron Clarke
HR and Finance Administrator Erica Walker
HR Associate Shauna Sperry
HR Manager Gayle d'Hondt
Procurement Coordinator Steve White
Recruiter Nina Harrison
Additional Recruiting Kaitlin Christopher
Bethany Myers
Recruiting Managers Jessica Owens
Kari Sepkowski
Security Jimmy Bowman
James Brace
Brian Browne
Ryan Hagel
Philip Kauffman
Security Lead Jerry Simpson
Studio Assistant Kass Holdeman
Studio Administrator Davina Chan
Studio President Harold Ryan
Bungie.net Bungie.net Engineers Adam Brown
Tom Gioconda
Evan Hwang
Jake Lauer
Nichalaus Long
Alex Loret de Mola
John Shaffstall
Alan Tseng
Additional Bungie.net Engineering Martin An
Bungie.net Engineering Lead Paul Tidwell
Bungie.net Lead Chris Gossett
Web and Mobile UX Design Lead David Sinclair
Graphic Designer Web and Mobile John Stvan
UI Designer Web Mobile Stosh Steward
Design Combatant Designers Dan Halpern
Tomonori Kinoshita
Design Leads Lars Bakken
Del Chafe III
M.E. Chung
Tyson Green
Jason Jones
Ken Malcolm
Sage Merrill
Chris Opdahl
Alex Pfeiffer
Luke Smith
James Tsai
Additional Design Leadership Paul Bertone
Jaime Griesemer
Investment Designers John Hargrove
James Schomer
Mark Uyeda
Open World Designers Jacob Benton
Annie VanderMeer Mitsoda
Ryan Paradis
Joe Sifferman
Alexander J. Velicky
Tim Williams
Benjamin Wommack
PvP Designers Derek Carroll
Leif Johansen
Andrew Weldon
Raid Designers Gavin Irby
Jake Meyer
Brendan Thorne
Michael Tipul
Sandbox Designers Danny Bulla
Bill Gross
Josh Hamrick
Jon Weisnewski
Story Director Joseph Staten
Strike Designer Dennis Aaron Steelman
World Design Leads Chris Carney
Dan Miller
Niles Sankey
World Designers Sam Beliveau
Tom Farnsworth
Brian Frank
Daniel Grafstrom
Matt Sammons Morales
Evan Nikolich
Writers Clay Carmouche
Seth Dickinson
Jonathan Goff
Robt McLees
Dave Mongan
Joshua Rubin
Lily Yu
Writer, Cinematics Lucy Prebble
Writer, Tower Felix Gilman
Writing, Managing Editor Eric Raab
Additional Universe Creation Bob Reed
Karl Schroeder
Engineering Activities Engineering Lead Justin Truman
Activities Engineers Robert Engeln
Bob Glessner
Daniel Harris
AI Engineering Lead Eamon McKenzie
AI Engineers Matt Edwards
Eric Feise
Brendan Walker
Animation Engineering Lead Tam Armstrong
Animation Engineers Eric Brown
Yongjoon Lee
Additional Animation Engineering Ian A. W. Flower
Content System Engineering Lead Brandon Moro
Content System Engineers Drew Card
Chris Hargrove
Zane Mankowski
Mat Noguchi
Database Engineer Lonnye Blake Bower
Database Engineering Lead Mike Ruthruff
DevOps Engineering Lead James Jacoby
DevOps Engineers Brad Fawcett
Jason Minard
Joe Szymanski
Hugh Wade
Additional Engineering Max Dyckhoff
Damian Isla
Petar Kotevski
Engineering Directors Chris Butcher
Ben Wallace
Engineering Overhead Charlie Gough
Graphics Engineering Lead Hao Chen
Graphics Engineers Alexis Haraux
Jason Hoerner
Yaohua Hu
Brad Loos
Natasha Tatarchuk
Chris Tchou
Jason Tranchida
Joe Venzon
Xi Wang
Brandon Whitley
Head of Infrastructure Zach Russell
Investment Engineering Lead Tristan Root
Investment Engineers Christopher Chambers
Mark Sachs
Austin Spafford
Amos Yuen
Matchmaking Engineering Lead Luis Felipe Villegas
Matchmaking Engineers Eli Ford
Damian Frank
Edward Kaiser
Henry Vogler
Networking Engineering Lead David Aldridge
Networking Engineers Matt Bandy
Paul Lewellen
Adam Pino
Online Engineering Lead Luke Timmins
Online Services Engineering Lead Roger Wolfson
Platform Engineering Lead Andy Firth
Platform Engineers Justin Boshoven
R. George Davison
Andrea Fonger
Barold Genova
Nate Mefford
Eric Will
Random Engineer Andrew Solomon
Sandbox Engineering Lead Ryan Juckett
Sandbox Engineers Jon Cable
Sean Chan
Michael Felice
Ben Litowitz
Jake Warmerdam
Server Engineering Lead Vince Curley
Server Engineers Mike Forrest
Jeremy Im
Jacob Miner
Eric Reel
Jay Thaler
Michael Williams
Server TNT Engineering Lead Tristan Jackson
Server TNT Engineers Tim Burris
Ryan Cooper
Garrett Greer
Alan Stuart
Mark Zhou
Simulation Engineering Lead Matthew Segur
Simulation Engineers Christian Diefenbach
Andrew Friedland
Cyril Saint Girons
Tyler Hatch
Adrian Perez
Stuart Scandrett
Additional Simulation Engineering Ben Self
Tools Engineering Leads Scott Bilas
Tim Ebling
Aaron Lieberman
Brian Sharp
Tools Engineers Mike Baldwin
Alden Chew
Will Edgette
Michael Jelley
David Johnson
Luke Ledwich
Josh Poley
Josh Rodgers
Sean Shypula
Michael Strein
Mark Taylor
Pratik Thakare
Ben Thompson
Additional Tools Engineering Jason Weiler
UI Engineering Lead Brad Fish
UI Engineers Daniel F. Hanson
Cale Haskell
Stuart Monske
Dan Rodriguez
Ricky Senft
Information Technology Information Security Engineers Scott Kankelborg
Benjamin Sauls
IT Director Steve Lopez
IT Engineers Chase Christian
Nathan Henderson
James Hokanson
Josh LeBow
Dave Petty
Kristopher Michael Shannon
IT Manager James Parks III
IT Support Engineers Michael Allen
Michael Becker
Brandon Bjarnason
Jeff Fletcher
Noah George
David Hurd
Sergey Mkrtumov
Alexander Robinson
Nathan Rodland
Andrew Saturn
Robert Lee Shoop II
Jared Sturtevant
Cory Watson
IT Support Services Lead Alex Bezman
Localization Localization Editors Céline Bolduc
Alejandro Polo Núñez
Julia Sales
Melanie Theisen
Gabriel Tutone
Additional Localization Editing Aya Pickard
Localization Lead Tom Slattery
Additional Localization Testing Davide Ferreri
John Donn McLaughlin
Mami Nishiwaki
Juan Ortega
Tatiana Tchemitcheff
Aruan Toaliar
Shigekazu Tsuuchi
Production 3D Art and Concept Producers Jessie Coombs
Scott Taylor
Audio Producer Matt Case
Combatants and Animation Producer Matt Zitterman
Concept Development Producer Allen Murray
Development Manager Steve Reddoch
Engineering Producer Kekoa Lee-Creel
Executive Producers Patrick O'Kelley
Joseph Tung
FX and Spec Ops Producer Sam Arguez
Mobile and Web Producer Bernie Yee
Additional Production Matthew Burns
Karena Tyan
Production Assistant Joey Gibbs
Production Director Jonty Barnes
Production Leads David Allen
Mark Noseworthy
Matthew Priestley
David Shaw
Nya Shirzad
PvP Producer Drew Smith
Strikes and Open World Producer Mike Soden
Tools Producer Darla Freeze
UI and Investment Producer Lucas Ritting
World Art Producer Dan Gniady
Production Engineering Production Engineers Stefan Beyer
Cullen Bradley
Ian Cox
John Favaro
Joseph Fernandes
Scott Klintworth
Bodie Lee
Mike Lee
Travis Pijut
Brenton Woodrow
Kevin Joel Yanes
Additional Production Engineering Eric Carter
Darius Keel
Production Engineering Lead Graham Bartlett
Workflow Engineer Brandi House
Test Activities Engineering Tester Jason Payne
Activities Test Leads David Cleeton
Sielecas Sharpe
Activities Testers David Earley
Anton Feist
Daniel Greenwood
Tom Harris
Nelson Lavin
Joseph Moe
Nick Paavo
Mark Valentine
Joshua Waugh
Additional Activities Testing Nathan Gutschow
Mynta Duhamel
Asset Management Engineer Mark Yocom
Audio Testers Steve Lang
Kevin Neilson
Automation Testers Roy Cole
Bryan McLaughlin
Thomas Wiley
BNET Test Lead Rand Myles
Additional BNET Testing Nora Demeter-Seffinga
Debra Martinez
Boot Flow Test Lead Sheila Perez
Boot Flow Testers Lilly Geiger
Sean M. Glynn
Quetzy Quintana
BVT Lead Nick Heikkila
BVT Shift Leads Chase Lawhead
Jason O'Keefe
Mario Olivencia
BVT Testers Victor Anderson
Stephen Bagge
Christopher Robin Cartwright
Zach Hartlage
David Heflin
Robert Kehoe
Brad Knowles
Clint Kreider
Patrick O'Connell
Matthew Owczarek
Gerritt Perkins
Madeleine Shopoff
Joseph Still
BVT Tester / GIT Cory Prelerson
Additional BVT Testing Jeremy Almeida
Adam Johnson
Brian Mathews
James Putnam
Brad Shockey
Josh Taylor
Certification Testers Tyler Lovemark
Brianna Ogas
Cinematics Testers Jel Baca
Josephine Grace Carpenter
Combatants Test Lead Elizabeth Bergeron
Combatants Testers Alex Gendron
Andy Kibler
Yu Heng Mo
Brian Schafheimer
Console Certification Lead Eric Ranz
Content BVT Test Lead Micah Jelmberg
Content BVT Testers Alex Bourdages
Jonathon Dobbs
Brittany Doran
Shaun D. Martin
Sean Murphy
CRM and Sustain Tester Eric Hanke
Determinism Test Lead Stephen Fogg
Difficulty Test Lead Anastasia Tex Mercer
Difficulty Testers Taylor Bennett
Bonnie Burton
Hallie Ramsdell
Brad Willner
Vivian Winningham
Director of QA Curtis Creamer
DOC Lead Kevin Hanaford
DOC Manager / Combatants Producer Matt Richenburg
DOC Testers Daryl Beadles
Cody Douglas
Ben Focht
Nicholas L. Gomez
Kristofer Hall
Charles Leasure
Eric Mills
Mike Thompson
Stephen VanWambeck
Environment and Cinematics Test Lead Erin Brockway
Gauntlet and Test Facilities Lead Paul H. Gradwohl
Graphics Test Lead Jason Larsen
Graphics Testers Ian Eller
Dawn Vu
Additional Graphics Testing Michael White
Infrastructure Test Lead Michael Durkin
Infrastructure Testers Cody Fichter
Joshua Jones
Eric J. Smith
Matthew Young
Christian Klepac
Integration Engineer Jay Spang
Investment Test Lead Daniel Auchenpaugh
Investment Testers Justin Kim
Alexander W Macari
Drew Martineau
David Rose
Additional Investment Testing Mike Lezon
Matchmaking Test Leads Leland Dantzler
Andy Howell
Matchmaking Testers Jeffrey Cranor
Nick Embree
Garrett Jones
Darin Lantzy
Sean Miller
Richard Rivera
Philip Wilson
Additional Matchmaking Testing Casey Dutro
Kevin Gordon
Networking Testers Ray Chow
Jeff Fox
Jason Pate
Brien Perkins
Additional Networking Testing Jerramen O'Donnell
Performance Test Lead Danny Hollefreund
Performance Testers Travis Dorsey
Jakoby Etchells
Colin Ferguson
Jacob Gradwohl
Justin LeBlanc
Zarin McBride
Additional Performance Testing Scott Steffy
Cyle Tani
Platforms Test Lead Danny Oleson
Platforms Testers Wesley Olson
Nathan Thorell
Additional Platforms Testing Kaitlyn Schmidt
Progression Test Lead Bryce Pinkston
Progression Testers Stuart Larsen
Jeff Olsen
Ricky White
Additional Progression Testing John Carlile
Regis Jansen
Project Test Leads David Gasca
Nick Gerrone
Chris Shaules
Public Events and Patrols Test Lead Matt Hand
Public Events and Patrols Testers Seth Alexander
Ben Fabric
Sang Kim
PvP Test Lead Jeremiah Pieschl
PvP Testers Jonathan Chan
William Delaney
John Harris
Brandon Lewis
Greg Requa
Tyler Rivinius
Shay Sanders
Raids Test Lead John Guesnier
Release Engineering Lead Domenic Koeplin
Additional Release Management Jay Blanton
Release Manager Josh Eash
Sandbox Test Lead Josiah Bolek
Sandbox Testers Brian Cheng
Stephanie Dahl
Thomas Dowd
Rahsaan Green
Ryan Hammond
Brandon Mills
Paul Pedersen
Henry Poon
Brigittie Tijerina
SDET Joseph Ainsworth
Dustin Andrews
George Brinzea
Daniel Haffner
Carrie Jurey
Franklin Krause
Peter Kugler
Bill Metters
SDET Interns Robert Szymanski
Kenneth Yeh
SDET Lead Andrew Harrison
Special Projects Test Lead Michael Toyama
Stats Tester Peter Hood
Test Manager Jamie Evans
Additional Testing Robert Bailey
Portia Hartwick
Brandon Haynes
Andrew Ho
John Sylvester
Markus Azeltine
David Tilton
Cody Black
John Sylvester
Portia Hartwick
Robert Bailey
Andrew Ho
Jason Shields
Jeff Willard
UI Test Lead Evan McGuire
UI Testers Tristan Banks
Jordan de Geus
Joshua Hawkins
Additional UI Testing Fred Eckman
Visual Design Testers Adam Chavez
Ben Heider
Web Testers Chris Owens
Kyle Robinson
User Research Research Assistants Daren Chaisy
Cassandra Lee
Additional Research Assistance Ivan Koveshnikov
UR Lead John Hopson
User Researchers Jennifer Ash
Nick Hillyer
Kris Moreno
Visual ID | Marketing | Community Art Director Garrett Morlan
Assistant Video Editor Sean Donavan
Community Manager David Dague
Content Coordinator Brittany Lichty
Content Manager Christine Edwards
Creative Director Jim McQuillan
Designer/Illustrator Lorraine McLees
Graphic Designer Elliott Gray
Additional Graphic Design David Stine
Lead Video Editor Joe E Botana
Motion Graphics Designer Erik Bertellotti
Product Management and Community Lead Eric Osborne
Video Content Assistant Chris Lopes
Video Content Coordinator Lead Jeff Addonizio
Video Content Coordinators Tim Hernandez
Derek Shefveland
Video Editors Bryan Hargrave
Nik Kleverov
Video Post Production Supervisor David Parker
Art and Animation Vendors Photography Dabe Alan Photography
Additional FX
Senior Staff Joe Olson
Senior Staff Jonathan Peters
Senior Staff John Scrapper
Senior Staff Garrett Smith
FX Artist Lindsay Ruiz
FX Artist Dan Bruington
FX Artist John Shirkey
FX Artist Noakaleialii Kapuni-Barlow
Additional Cinematic Audio Design Resolution Digital Studios Chicago
Bryen Hensley
Additional Music Composition and Drum & Percussion Performance Skye Lewin/Sound Chemistry, LLC
Additional Music Composition & Orchestration Stan LePard
Conductor David Sabee
Orchestra Northwest Sinfonia
Recording engineer Reed Ruddy
Recording studio Studio X, Seattle
Destiny visual Fx Opening Sequence Prologue
Directors Ilya V. Abulkhanov & Simon Clowes
CG Supervisor Lee John Nelson
Producer Armando Plata
Executive Producer Unjoo Lee Byars
Production Manager Paul Alexiou
Facial Performance Tracking Faceware Technologies, Inc.
Special Thanks
Peter Busch
Paul Escarcega
Chris Jones
Jay Grenier
Nick Ramsay
Additional Development Havok Simon Dobbyn
Joel Van Eenwyk
Adrian Gasinski
John Gilbert
Vincent Hamm
Malcom Tyrrell
David Wong
Nvidia Peter-Pike Sloan
Umbra Antti Hätälä
Hannu Saransaari
Ari Silvennoinen
Turkka Aijala
Jasin Bushnaief
Sampo Lappalainen
Teppo Soininen
Otso Mäkinen
Audiokinetic Nathan Harris
Steven Merel
David Cook
Xin Huang
Ste Tovey
Special Thanks Audiokinetic Simon Ashby
Xavier Buffoni
Havok Ross O'Dwyer
Steve Collins
Umbra Thomas Puha
Farhad Taherazer
Gabe Ahn
Ray Bautista
Adam Boyes
Nancy Clark
Theresa Custodio
Seamus Kevin Fahey
Noboru Fujii
Craig Hardgrove
Jeffrey Hayzlett
Karl Jahn
Todd Kenreck
Richard Lee
Aaron Lemay
Steve Lundin
Paul McGuire
Kevin McKeon
David Michalson
Shinichiro Mikami
James Miller
Seiji Murata
Devon Newberry
Nobutoshi Onoda
George Peckham
Todd Perry
Kevin Salcedo
Nicolas Serres
Shigehiro Shimada
Noble Smith
Edward Stewart
Kentarou Suzuki
Rob Vawter
Jordon Weisman
Sean White
Casting, Voice Production, Voice and Motion Performers Casting and Voice Production
Casting, Celebrity Acquisition, and Voice Production Blindlight
Casting and Production Supervisor Timothy Cubbison
Production Associates Austin Snyder
Poppy Orphanides
Business Associate Veronica Brown
Additional Voice Direction Wes Gleason
Dialogue Recordists J. David Atherton
Nicholai Baxter
Serge Courtois
Dialogue Editor J. David Atherton
Voice Production Coordinators Kenny Zhao
Philip Bache
Harry Buerkle
Voice Production Assistants Jesse Sheehan
Taylor Brandt
Additional Casting Jodi Rothfield, CSA
Very Special Thanks Lev Chapelsky
Music Services and Artist Acquisition, Paul McCartney Blindlight
Writing Services, Writer Enlistment and Acquisition Blindlight
Voice and Motion Capture
The Ghost Peter Dinklage
The Speaker Bill Nighy
Exo Stranger Lauren Cohan
Crow Brandon O'Neill
The Queen Kirsten Potter
Ikora Rey Gina Torres
Commander Zavala Lance Reddick
Cayde-6 Nathan Fillion
Lord Shaxx Lennie James
Lakshmi-2 Shohreh Aghdashloo
Arach Jalaal Peter Stormare
Executor Hideo James Remar
Master Rahool Erick Avari
Tess Everis Claudia Black
Guardian: Exo Female Cree Summer
Guardian: Awoken Male Crispin Freeman
Guardian: Awoken Female Grey Griffin
Guardian: Human Male Matthew Mercer
Guardian: Exo Male Peter Jessop
Guardian: Human Female Susan Eisenberg
Banshee-44
City Civilian
John DiMaggio
Amanda Holliday
City Civilian
Ship Comm
City P.A.
Courtenay Taylor
Lord Saladin
City Civilian
Keith Fergusson
Petra Venj
Awoken Pilot
City Civilian
April Stewart
City Civilian
Xûr
Ancient Firewall
Fred Tatasciore
City Civilian
City Vendor
David Lodge
Eva Levante
Roni 55-30
Kadi 55-30

City Vendor Frame
City P.A.
Nika Futterman
Xander 99-40
Arcite 99-40
City Vendor Frame
Dominic Keating
City Civil Frame
Archive Security A.I.
City P.A.
Jen Taylor
City Civil Frame
City P.A.
Ken Boynton
Combatant Sound Design Vocals Morla Gorrondona
City Civilian
City Vendor
City P.A.
Motion & Face Performance, Exo Stranger
Allyson Kulavis
Osiris
Motion Performance, The Speaker
R. Hamilton Wright
Motion & Face Performance, Guardian Richard Nguyen Sloniker
Voice and Motion
Motion Capture Sound Recordist Adam T. Croft
Special Thanks Allison Narver
Eric Ray Anderson
Jessica Martin
Hans Altwies
Gin Hammond
Michael Patten
Richard Nguyen Sloniker
Dance Specialist Motion Capture Talent
Choreography and Dance Talent Direction Daniel Cruz
Dance Motion Performers Della Martinis
V.J. Frijas
Music of Spheres Composer, Music Producer Martin O'Donnell
Composer, Music Producer Michael Salvatori
Composer Paul McCartney
Orchestrations, Music Supervisor Mark McKenzie
Conductor Gavin Greenaway
Producer Jonty Barnes
Recording Engineer Peter Cobbin
Music Mixing Dennis Sands
Mixing Assistant Adam Olmsted
Music Editor Kirsty Whalley
Second Engineer Sam Okell
Sound Recording Andrew Row
Mastering Engineer Rick Fisher
Music Preparation & Librarian Jill Streater
Boys Choir Libera
Director of Libera Boys Choir Robert Prizeman
Boy Soloist Tom Delgado-Little
Boy Soloist Isaac London
Choir London Voices
Choir Director Terry Edwards
Choir Director Ben Parry
Orchestra
Orchestra leader Thomas Bowes
Orchestra Contractor Isobel Griffiths
Assistant Orchestra Contractor Charlotte Matthews
Recording Studio Abbey Road Studios
Abbey Road Studios Manager Colette Barber
Poetry Malcolm Guite
Hope Song Recording
Writer & Composer, Vocals, Guitars, Piano Paul McCartney
Producer Giles Martin
Lead Guitar Rusty Anderson
Drums Abe Laboriel Jr.
Bass Guitar Brian Ray
Keyboards Paul 'Wix' Wickens
Conductor and Arranger Ben Foster
Solo Cello Caroline Dale
Boys Choir Libera
Recording Engineer Sam Okell
Original Recording Engineer Eddie Klein
Original Recording Engineer Jamie Kirkham
Original Recording Engineer Keith Smith
Additional Keyboards and programming Toby Pitman
Recording Studio Abbey Road Studios
Recording Studio Avatar Studios
Original Recording Studio Hog Hill Mill
Mix Engineer Mark 'Spike' Stent
Mix Studio Henson Recording Studios
Additional Thanks United Talent Agency
Joseph Biwald
Peter Brand
John Brust
Antonio Caldron
Sheri Carney
Jim Charne
Marilyn Cunningham
Parag Gheewala
Aaron Hendelman
Brian Jarrard
Scott Kilpatrick
Michael Lake
Cyndee Lawson
Kurt Moren
Ron Running
Michael Schneider
Craig Sherman
Tiffany Taylor
West Coast Armory
Activison Radical
Head of Radical Dave Fracchia
Senior Technical Director Bryan Brandt
Senior Technical Director Josh Blommestein
Technical Director Zaven Ali
Principal Programmer Peter Mielcarski
Senior Programmer Brian Segall
Senior Programmer Daniel Lynch
Senior Programmer Eric Huang
Senior Programmer Henry Vogler
Senior Programmer Jay Heggerud
Senior Programmer Kevin Grant
Senior Programmer Richard Orth
Senior Programmer Ryan T. Sammartino
Senior Programmer Brad Kusy
Senior Programmer George Tatoulis
Senior Programmer Matt Hughson
Programmer Brennan Rusnell
Programmer Eric Howell
Senior Designer Darren Evenson
Senior Designer Jonathan Gallina
Designer Ashley Blacquiere
Senior Artist Jamie Currie
Senior Artist Joseh Van Zeipel
Artist Dorian Stewart
Director of Operations Tom Legal
Central Technology - North
Technical Director Charlie Birtwistle
Technical Director Ed Clay
Technical Director Chris Cookson
Technical Director Paul Malin
Technical Director Jan van Valburg
Director of Technology Ian Wilson
Central Technology - East
Technical Director Wade Brainerd
Technical Director Paul Edelstein
Technical Director Michael Vance
Online provided by Demonware Andrew Agno
John Allen
Mohammad Rajaie Al Korani
Nadia Alramli
Maciej Anczura
Michael Atavine
Edward “Nice Guy” Baker
Kathryn Baker
David Ballano Fernandez
Miroslaw Baran
Gustavo Baratto
Patrick Barrington
Rick Barzilli
Boti Beres
Annie Bennett
Jérémie Bethmont
Rashid Bhamjee
Ryan Blazecka
Suzanne Boylan
John Brackens
Demian Brecht
David “REspawn” Brennan
Morgan Brickley
Scott Buchanan
Jaime Buelta
Pauline Byrne
Pedro Calcao
Graham Campbell
André Caron
Lee Cash
Colin Cashin
Stephanie Cates
Alex Chachkov
Ryan Chau
Catalina Cicioiu
Martin Clarke
Daniel Cobban
Nicola Colleran
Michael Collins
Conor Conroy
Colin Cox
Alex Couture-Beil
Marian Cullen
Tim Czerniak
Colin Deasy
Richard Delaney
Sinéad Devereux
Brendan Dillon
Malcolm Dowse
Stephane Dudzinski
Dmytro Dyachuk
Matthew Edwards
Michael Edwards
Steven Erenst
Steven Eareast
David Falloon
Hamza Faran
Brendan Fields
Stuart Fox
Yascha Friesen
Dan Frincu
Bruno Furtado
Omi Gao
Catherine Gavin
Francisco Garcia Miranda
Karl Germyn
Siobhán Golden
Arthur Green
Alan Hall
Padraic Hallinan
John Hamill
Paul Hoefgen
Sterling Hoeree
Chris Hut
Ryan Hunter
Steffen Higel
Raluca Ivan
Rui Jiang
Travis Kay
Eli Kazmirouk
Colleen Keyland
Robert Keightley
Peter Kieser
Owen Kilgannon
John Kirk
Gordon Klok
Allan Kumka
Andrew Lai
Jason Lam
Antoine Lepine
Maria Lee
Scott Lee
Roman Lisagor
Youhua Li
Daniel Lin
David Lin
Howard Lu
Richard Lubell
Artiom Lunev
David Lynam
Garrett Lynch
Emma McBreen
Catherine McCarthy
Mark McGree
Brian McGeough
Craig McInnes
Liam MacInnes
Christopher McKnight
Duncan McNab
Gerald Magnusson
Patrick Mamaid
Damien Marshall
Christopher Martin
Tendayi Mawushe
Connor Mayer
Gregory Mayer
Michele Mazzucco
Meri Morganov
Y Nguyen
Parsa Shabani
Phil Merricks
Jeff Mills
Sergii Mikhtoniuk
Christopher Mueller
Cormac Mulhall
Natalie Murray
Ruth Murphy
Nick Murtagh
Jake Nagazine
Shahab Nazemi
Marin Nelson
Nic Nero
Erik Niklas
Graeme Nordgren
Joohwan Oh
Caroline Ogawa
Sean O’Donnell
Cathal O’Halloran
Sean O’Sullivan
Adrian Oliver
Tim Patterson
Martin Pelikan
Adam Penner
Byron Pile
Josh Plouffe
Andrey Polyakov
Ruaidhrí Power
Glen Powley
Dara Price
Gary Quan
Gary Rafter
Anar Rahimli
Mohan Rajamanickam
Angel Ramboi
Lisa Reilly
Jeremy Reimer
Stefan Reimer
Chris Reynolds
Gleb Reys
Andrew Ritchie
Wendy Robillard
Nic Roland
Davide Romani
Andrew Rowe
Stephen Ryan
Matthew Sawasy
Gordon Schneider
Thomas Shaw
Piotr Sieklucki
Kulbir Singh
Parvinder Singh Grewal
Amy Smith
Greg Smith
Kale Stedman
Emmanuel Stone
Tao Su
Jordan Taekema
Shawn Tagseth
Adam Talsma
Vladislav Titov
Alexandru Totolici
Tim Tschirner
Chase Vigar
Max Vizard
Neil Walsh
Liam Walsh
Huaidong Wang
John Wang
William Wei
Jason “Hagao” Wei
Mike Whitty
Christie Wilson
Joyce Wu
Jake Xu
Woosley Xu
Tony Yang
Woody Yang
Pan Ye
Otto Yiu
Steven Young
Alex Yuan
Allen Zhang
Activision Publishing Activision Production Management
Vice President, Production Thaine Lyman
Executive Producer Michael Fletcher
Producer Jason Harris
Senior Producer Elena Siegman
Associate Producer Elías Jiménez
Additional Production Rob Loftus
Activision Product Management
Vice President Tony Hsu
Vice President Byron Beede
Product Manager David Benedek
Product Manager Aland Failde
Associate Product Manager Bailey McAndrews
Activision Consumer Marketing
Senior Vice President Todd Harvey
Vice President Ryan Crosby
Senior Manager Alonso Velasco
Activision Customer Relationship Management
Vice President Eric Lynch
Senior Director Julius Lai
Activision Retail Marketing
Senior Vice President Andrew Brown
Vice President Chetan Desai
Director Sean Dexheimer
Manager Brandon Zien
Associate Manager Dustin Brower
Senior Manager Molly Hinchey
Associate Manager NR Pesquera
Senior Manager Patrick O'Brien
Senior Financial Analyst Breanne Blesse
Activision Finance and Operations
Director, Finance and Operations Aakash Ranavat
Analyst, Finance and Operations Andrea Chiang
Manager, Finance and Operations Shreyans Mehta
Global Media
Vice President Caroline McNiel
Director Simone Deocares-Lengyel
Activision Digital Marketing
Vice President Jonathan Anastas
Director David Blaser
Manager Rich Elmore
Manager Blake Corbin
Associate Manager John Tretton
Activision Public Relations
Senior Director Genevieve Waldman
Manager Kelvin Liu
Senior Publicist Andrew Meyer
Publicist Claire Gregory
Digitial Publicist
Agencies Step 3
Activision Production Services - Europe
Senior Director Barry Kehoe
Senior Localization Manager Fiona Ebbs
Localization QA Manager Mannix Kelly
Senior Localization Project Manager Adrian Devally
Localization Coordinator Laura Cocco
Localization QA Lead Werner Nemetz
Localization Testers Alfio Federico Di Pinto
Jeremy Levi
Michele Iorio
Antoine De Fourcroy
Anderson Cahet
Manuela Loritz
Nicholas Colares
Vinicius Verza
Javier Fernandez Cordoba
Michael Thrippleton
Oliver Volkmann
Burn Room Technician Todd Lambert
IT Network Technician Fergus Lindsay
Activision Brand Management - Europe
Vice President & General Manager - Europe Michaël Sportouch
European Senior Marketing Director Daniel Green
European Associate Brand Manager Lottie Broomhall
Senior Brand Manager - UK Keith Cox
Senior Brand Manager - France Elisabeth Torre-Vincent
Senior Brand Manager - DACH Patrick Eilfeld
Senior Brand Manager - Italy/Spain Carlo Barone
Senior Brand Manager - Benelux Esteban Barten
Senior Brand Manager - Nordics Kjetil Walseth
Senior Brand Manager - Emerging Markets Stephania Vanerio
Senior PR & Trade Marketing Specialist - Emerging Markets Francesca Squellerio
Activision Consumer Marketing - Europe
Senior Manager Digital Marketing Shane Bellamy
Digital Marketing Specialist Sarah Graham
Digital Marketing Specialist Sam Hilary
European Senior Director BI & Consumer Insights Helen Hopper
Senior Manager Consumer Insights Craig White
Business Analyst Robert Orr
Asset Manager Lee Godfrey
Activision Public Relations - Europe
European PR Director Craig O'Boyle
European PR Manager Luke Mackay
Head of PR - UK Jonathan Fargher
PR Manager - UK Karen Ward
PR Manager - UK Henry Clay
Head of PR - France Diane de Domecy
PR Associate - France Alexis Démurger
Head of PR - DACH Christian Blendl
Associate PR Manager - DACH Silja Meyer
Senior PR Manager - Italy Francesca Carotti
Senior PR Manager - Spain Monica Garcia
PR Manager - Benelux Rick Sloof
Activision Publishing - Europe
General Manager - UK Roy Stackhouse
General Manager - France David Neichel
Senior Director and General Manager - DACH Frank Weber
Sr. Director and G.M. - Italy and Emerging Markets Paolo Chisari
Senior Director and General Manager - Spain Carlos Pombo
General Manager - Benelux Michelle Rouhof
Senior Director and General Manager - Nordics Cecilia Tosting Fausti
Senior Finance Manager Gurvinder Bahra
Activision Studio Operations
Sr. Director Production Operations & Partner Relations Christopher Wilson
Sr. Director Production Operations & Partner Relations Samuel Peterson
Sr. Director Production Operations & Partner Relations Paul Rhodes
Hardware Asset Manager Todd Mueller
Hardware Technician Elliott Ehlig
Activision Studio Central
CTO Steve Pearce
SVP, Central Studios Carl Schnurr
VP, Technology Dave Cowling
VP, Technology Research & Development Mike Marr
Technology Fellow, Graphics Research & Development Peter Pike-Sloan
Sr. Director, Game Analytics Arthur Von Eschen
Principal Game Analytics Business Specialist Jean Zoch
Game Statistician Dylan Rogerson
VP Online Technology Pat Griffith
Senior Director, Online Ben Stragnell
Senior Audio Manager Adam Boyd
Senior Audio Designer Trevor Bresaw
Senior Audio Mixer Mark Jasper
Technical Audio Designer Victor Durling
Activision Art Services
Senior Manager Todd Pruyn
Senior Design Lead Mike Hunau
Designer Rob Lebeau
Designer Matt Wahlquist
Junior Designer Jack Martin
Junior Designer Riley Blindt
Video Lead Jeff Ketcham
Editor/GFX Designer Brandon Russ
Activision Customer Care
Senior Director, Global CS Tim Rondeau
Senior Manager, Consumer Service Insights Paul Boustany
Senior Manager, Web Strategy & PMO Samantha Wood
Senior Manager, Digital and Social Media Support Noel Feliciano
Senior Manager, Service Operations Christiane Brand
Senior Program Manager, Player Experience Justin Guthrie
Program Manager, Player Experience Mike Dangerfield
Program Manager, Player Experience Kristin Ruiz
Tools Support Engineer Bryan Croteau
Serviceability Analyst Jack Balduf
Serviceability Analyst Louis Blackwell
Reporting Analyst Ruth Berenji
Global Player Support Trainer Pedro Pulido
Senior Web UI and User Experience Specialist Louis Kam
Senior Producer, Web and Mobile Customer Service Tim Hong
Web Producer Brian Ehrich
Project Manager Philip Chung
Project Manager Guillermo Hernadez
Social Media Manager Mikey Vega
Digital Product Manager, Crowd Sourcing and Gamification James Cabel-Neil
Web Content Producer T'Challa Jackson
Vendor Relationship Administrator, NA/English Jason Throop
Vendor Relationship Administrator, Int'l/Multi-Lingual Sjoerd van den Berg
Tier 3 Supervisor Dov Carson
Tier 3 Service Operation Specialists Christian Avila
Dustin Loudon
Kyle Dieker
Christopher Bruens
Jay Burton
Matthew Stratford
David Killen
Khermal Humphrey
Social Media Specialists Albert Mosquera
Ben Worley
Jonathan Escobedo
Lauren McMullen
Mikaela Castellanos
Steven Buena
Zeena Jointer
Alicia Hopson
Brandon Morrison
Josh Portillos
Mark Hamlon
Nicholas Matson
Steven Luevano
Anthony Cofer
Joe Garcia
Kevin Jackson
Michael De La Rosa
Stephanie Gonzales
Steven Mishodek
Global Digital and Mobile Sales
Vice President Rob Schonfeld
Senior Director Jon Estanislao
Senior Director Garrett Brodie
Director Kevin Fryers
Director James Nickerson
Manager Suggie Oh
Manager Phil Hofman
Senior Analyst Marcus Morgan
Digital Supply Chain Specialist Dustin Carter
Activision Supply Chain Operations
Senior Vice President Bob Wharton
Director Rodger Shaw
Project Manager Elaine Hinrichs
Inventory/Master Data Manager Valerie Kent
Activision Supply Chain Operations - Europe
Vice President Ronno Holtslag
Senior Manager Loic Nef
Senior Production Planner Lynne Moss
Senior Supply Chain Analyst Priya Ramjee
Operations Systems & Analysis Coordinator Mario Taekema
Activision Supply Chain Operations - APAC
Procurement Manager Heath Jansson
Manager Wade Cruickshank
Activision Creative Services - Europe
Manager Jackie Sutton
Project Manager Mark Lugli
Project Manager Steve Clark
Project Manager Alessandro Cilano
Coordinator Kevin Jamieson
Project Coordinator Mike Want-Tetley
Activision Consumer Insights
Vice President Lisa Welch
Director Mike Swiontkowski
Activision Business & Legal Affairs
Chief Legal Officer Chris Walther
Senior Vice President and General Counsel Terri Durham
Senior Director Christopher Cosby
Senior Director Phil Terzian
Senior Counsel Nicholas Slingsby
Paralegal Chris Scaglione
Associate Counsel Kelly Schwarm
Associate Counsel Sofia Laljee
Activision Quality Assurance
Senior Director, Quality Assurance Christian Arends
Director, MIS Jason Wong
Senior Manager Glenn Vistante
Senior Manager, MIS Indra Yee
TRG Platform Lead Brian Bensi
TRG Platform Lead Jonathan Butcher
Senior Testers Colin Kawakami
Erwin Alcantara
Jason Garza
Nicholas Blanchard
Michael Laursen
Steve Stoker
Jack Rowe
Kevin Yoo
Bryan Chice
Armond Goodin
Armando Valdez
Christopher Finlay
Oliver Hsia
Michael Pang
Tyler Shobe
Raylon Silberman
Eric Guss
Charlton Chu
Kevin Taniguchi
Andrew Heintz
Matthew Carpenter
Brian Monson
Eric Lambden
Shawn Belew
Lucas Goodman
Senior Testers, Submissions Richard Tom
Henry Dykstra
Stephen Imamura
Altheria Weaver
Supervisor, MIS Teddy Hwang
MIS Techicians Michael Cook
Hannah Chao
Human Resources Manager Louise Grace
Senior Office Administrator Marc Williams
Application Programmer Brad Saavedra
Application Programmer Troy Busse
Activision Special Thanks Bobby Kotick
Philip Earl
Dennis Durkin
Dave Stohl
Amrita Ahuja
Jonathan Murnane
Monte Lutz
Laura Gunn
Kenny Tanaka
Alyssa Delhotal
Eric Van Aelstyn
Ncompass
Midnight Oil
Edelman Digital
OMD
Thomas Tippl
Brian Hodous
Pat Kelly
Peter Royea
Steve Young
Taryn Hutt
Maryanne Lataif
Ric Romero
Luis Flores
The Ant Farm
Federico Jimenez
Glenn Oliver
72 and Sunny
Steve Norman
MEC
Eric Hirshberg
Dave Oxford
Coddy Johnson
Humam Sakhnini
Eddie Chan
Meghan O'Sullivan
Stuart Roch
Noah Sarid
Jason Posada
Jasmine Allen
Matthew Hunt
Fred Altman
Idea Planet
Petrol
AKQA
preload icon
preload icon
preload icon
You are not allowed to view this content.